Bench-Bar and Annual Conference

Where

Borgata, Atlantic City

When

October 11-12, 2019

What

The Philadelphia Bar Association's premier event for networking and socializing with colleagues and members of the judiciary.

2019 Attendees *

Search
  •   
  • Paul Lancaster Adams, Jr., Esq. Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
  • Gaetan J. Alfano, Esq. Pietragallo Gordon Alfano Bosick & Raspanti, LLP
  • Hon. Jacqueline F. Allen  
  • Tiffany Allen, Esq. City of Philadelphia Law Department
  • Alfred V. Altopiedi, Esq. Alfred V. Altopiedi, P.C.
  • Hon. Daniel J. Anders  
  • Ramon A. Arreola, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • William E. Averona, Esq. William E. Averona, P.C
  • William V. Averona, Esq. Averona Law Offices
  • Joshua Bachrach, Esq. Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
  • Hon. Max Baer  
  • Kila Baldwin, Esq. Kline & Specter, P.C.
  • Catherine T. Barbieri, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Wendi Barish, Esq. Philadelphia Housing Authority
  • Amal M. Bass, Esq. Women's Law Project
  • Lawrence J. Beaser, Esq. Blank Rome LLP
  • Larry Bendesky, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • TerriAnne Benedetto, Esq.  
  • Michael J. Berkowitz, Esq. Volpe and Koenig, P.C.
  • Claire-Astrid Bernard Blank Rome LLP
  • Hon. Francis J. Bernhardt, III Bernhardt, Rothermel & Siegel PC
  • David K. Bifulco, Esq. David Kennedy Bifulco, P.C.
  • James D. Bishop, Esq. Catholic Charities Legal Network
  • Peter C. Bowers, Esq. Peter Bowers, P.C.
  • Hon. Tracy Brandeis-Roman  
  • Meredith Brennan, Esq. Momjian Anderer, LLC
  • Hon. Gwendolyn Necia Bright  
  • Gary Brownstein, Esq. Brownstein Vitale & Weiss, P.C.
  • Hon. Ann M. Butchart  
  • Kristine L. Calalang, Esq. The Law Office of Kristine L. Calalang
  • Donna M. Candelora, Esq. Lavin, O'Neil, Cedrone & DiSipio
  • Daniel J. Capecci, Esq. Parker McCay, P.A.
  • Josephine M. Carabello, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Hon. Matthew D. Carrafiello  
  • Robert J. Casey, Jr., Esq. Robert J. Casey, Jr. & Associates
  • Clay N Cauley, Esq. City of Philadelphia Law Department
  • Daniel L. Ceisler, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Howard K. Chambers, Jr., Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Deborah Cianfrani  
  • Alexis A. Ciccone, Esq. Philadelphia Family Court
  • Gregory F. Cirillo, Esq. Dilworth Paxson LLP
  • Jennifer S. Coatsworth, Esq. Margolis Edelstein
  • Michael Cognetti, Esq. Swartz Campbell LLC
  • Hon. Denis P. Cohen  
  • Hon. Gene D. Cohen  
  • Joel Cohen Stout Risius Ross, LLC
  • David L. Cohen, Esq. Comcast Corporation
  • Joseph L. Coleman, Esq. Montoya Coleman, LLC
  • Hon. Magdeline D. Coleman  
  • Hon. Robert P. Coleman  
  • James G. Colins  
  • Patrick J. Cooper, Esq. Sadek and Cooper Law Offices, LLC
  • James C. Crumlish, III, Esq. Elliott Greenleaf, P.C.
  • A. Roy DeCaro, Esq. Raynes Lawn Hehmeyer
  • Hon. Rose Marie DeFino-Nastasi  
  • Hon. James M. DeLeon  
  • Suzanne H. dePillis, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Ronald W. Di Leo, Esq. Law Office Ronald W. Di Leo
  • Leslie G. Dias, Esq.  
  • Ashley B. DiLiberto, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Frank DiMeo, Jr., Esq. Rosen, Schafer & DiMeo, LLP
  • Michael DiPasquale, Esq. Superior Court of Pennsylvania
  • Peter Divon First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • George A. Donnelly, Esq. Public Interest Law Center
  • Sarah F Dooley, Esq. Duffy + Fulginiti
  • Christlynn A. Dornevil, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Amanda J. Dougherty, Esq. Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
  • Hon. Kevin M. Dougherty  
  • Michael J. Duffy, Esq. Mitts Law, LLC
  • Hon. Patrick F. Dugan  
  • Hon. Lori A. Dumas  
  • Maureen E. Eagen, Esq. Director, Arbitration Center, First Judicial District
  • Gerard P. Egan, Esq. Egan and McCarthy, Attorneys at Law
  • Hon. Charles A. Ehrlich  
  • Eileen E. Elliott Elliott Greenleaf, PC
  • Charles Eppolito, III, Esq. White and Williams LLP
  • Hon. Joyce O. Eubanks  
  • Joseph Evers First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Hon. Michael Fanning  
  • Rochelle M. Fedullo, Esq. Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
  • William P. Fedullo, Esq. William P. Fedullo, Esq.
  • Benjamin Ian Feldman, Esq. Legal Clinic for the Disabled
  • Scott A Fellmeth, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Lawrence S. Felzer, Esq. SeniorLAW Center
  • Hon. Joseph L. Fernandes  
  • Annette Ferrara, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Maryellen Fields, Esq. Women Against Abuse Legal Center
  • Anastasia Filopoulos, Esq. Fidelity National Law Group
  • Omeed Firouzi, Esq. Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Thomas O. Fitzpatrick, Esq. Mincey Fitzpatrick Ross, LLC
  • Hon. Jean K. FitzSimon  
  • Kenneth J. Fleisher, Esq. Zarwin Baum DeVito Kaplan Schaer & Toddy, P.C.
  • Hon. Angelo J. Foglietta  
  • Hon. Holly J. Ford  
  • Hon. Idee C. Fox  
  • Jordan J. Freeman, Esq. The Hughes Firm
  • Samuel E. Friedman, Esq. SEPTA
  • Kenneth F. Fulginiti, Esq. Duffy + Fulginiti
  • James Funt, Esq. Greenblatt, Pierce, Engle, Funt & Flores, LLC
  • Brett Furber, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Vincent W. Furlong  
  • Michael H. Gaier, Esq. Shaffer & Gaier L.L.C.
  • Damaris L. Garcia, Esq. McCann & Wall, LLC
  • Rudolph Garcia, Esq.  
  • Melanie J Garner, Esq. Langfitt Garner PLLC
  • Andrew G. Gay, Jr., Esq. Law Office of Andrew G. Gay, Jr., LLC
  • Kelsey L. Gaynier, Esq. Joseph Chaiken and Associates
  • Anthony D. Giampaolo, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Joann Giangiulio, Esq. McCumber, Daniels, Buntz, Hartig & Puig, P.A.
  • Charles M. Gibbs, Esq. McMonagle, Perri, McHugh, Mischack & Davis, P.C.
  • Hon. James T. Giles Blank Rome LLP
  • Jessalyn Gillum, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Jordan C. Gilmartin Brown & Brown of Pennsylvania
  • Emilia Golanska-Kovac, Esq. Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Greg J. Gorski, Esq. Gorski Law
  • Jay S. Gottlieb, Esq. Law Offices of Jay S. Gottlieb
  • Alaina A. Gregorio, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Daine Grey, Jr., Esq.  
  • Justin L. Groen, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Jeffrey S. Gross, Esq. Gross & Kenny, LLP
  • David I. Grunfeld, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Jeff Guaracino Visit Philadelphia
  • Dexter R. Hamilton, Esq. Cozen O'Connor
  • Michele D. Hangley, Esq. Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
  • Richard Heleniak, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • David F. Herman, Esq. Armstrong Teasdale, LLP
  • Wendy C. Hess, Esq. Landau, Hess, Simon & Choi
  • Paul B. Himmel, Esq. Freedman & Lorry, P.C.
  • Hon. Christine M. Hope  
  • Thomas R. Hurd, Esq. McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP
  • David L. Hyman, Esq. Kleinbard LLC
  • Francesca A. Iacovangelo, Esq. Horn Williamson, LLC
  • Thomas J. Innes, III, Esq. Defender Association of Philadelphia
  • Hon. Jonathan Q. Irvine  
  • Theresa M. Italiano, Esq.  
  • Carmella Jacquinto, Esq. Law Offices of Carmella Jacquinto
  • Katayun Jaffari, Esq. Ballard Spahr LLP
  • Hon. Nazario Jimenez, Jr.  
  • Anne John Pennsylvania Bar Association
  • Ramona F. Johnson, Esq.  
  • Hon. Shanese I. Johnson  
  • Hon. Vincent L. Johnson  
  • Kristin J. Johnson, Esq. District Attorney's Office
  • Nikki Johnson-Huston, Esq. Law Office of Nikki Johnson-Huston, LLC
  • Hon. C. Darnell Jones, II  
  • Lisa Jordan, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Lawrence Kalikhman, Esq. Kalikhman & Rayz, LLC
  • David Michael Kaplan, Esq.  
  • Steven Kapustin, Esq. Reger Rizzo & Darnall LLP
  • Hon. D. Webster Keogh  
  • Kathleen Kirkpatrick, Esq. Tucker Law Group, LLC
  • Elizabeth Klaproth, Esq. Momjian Anderer, LLC
  • Natalie Klyashtorny, Esq. Nochumson P.C.
  • Rebecca L. Kolsky, Esq. Freedman & Lorry, P.C.
  • Dmitriy Kostin, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Megan M. Kwak, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Marlene F. Lachman  
  • Sayde J. Ladov, Esq. Dolchin, Slotkin & Todd, P.C.
  • David Ladov, Esq. Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP
  • Hillary Ladov, Esq. Goldberg Segalla, LLP
  • Erin Lamb, Esq. Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP
  • Hon. Timika Lane  
  • David Jacob Langsam, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Sonia Lee, Esq. Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission
  • Joseph D. Lento, Esq. Lento Law Firm
  • Craig R. Levin, Esq. Friedman & Levin Associates
  • Stephen A. Loney, Esq. Hogan Lovells US LLP
  • Grady A. Lowman, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Hon. Christopher Mallios  
  • Denise M Mandi, Esq. Law Offices of Denis O. Wilson
  • Charles A. Mapp, Sr. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Richard J. Margolis, Esq. Margolis Edelstein
  • Lucas Martin Pepper Hamilton LLP
  • Neil C. Maskeri, Esq. Young Basile Hanlon & MacFarlane
  • Mark A. Masley, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Hon. Frederica Massiah-Jackson  
  • Joanna E. McClinton, Esq.  
  • Maureen McGinty, Esq.  
  • Walter J. McHugh, Esq. McMonagle, Perri, McHugh & Mischack
  • Hon. Patricia A. McInerney, (Ret.) JAMS
  • Lauren P. McKenna, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Irene McLafferty, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Maria C. McLaughlin  
  • Richard T. McSorley, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Hon. Rayford A. Means  
  • Joseph L. Messa, Jr., Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Eric C. Milby, Esq. Lundy Beldecos & Milby, PC
  • Maida R. Milone, Esq. Pennsylvanians for Modern Courts
  • Kevin V. Mincey, Esq. Mincey Fitzpatrick Ross, LLC
  • Hon. Jeffrey P. Minehart  
  • Isis S. Misdary, Esq. Defender Association of Philadelphia
  • Mark Momjian, Esq. Momjian Anderer, LLC
  • William C. Montoya, Esq. Montoya Coleman, L.L.C.
  • John P. Morgenstern, Esq. Deasey, Mahoney & Valentini, Ltd.
  • Justin S. Moriconi, Esq. Moriconi Flowers Ltd
  • Ryan W. Morris, Esq. Philadelphia Volunteer Lawyers for the Arts
  • Hon. Sandra M. Moss Dispute Resolution Institute
  • Hon. Sallie A. Updyke Mundy  
  • Andrew Napier, Esq. Blank Rome LLP
  • Carolyn H. Nichols  
  • Bethany R. Nikitenko, Esq. Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig LLP
  • Alan Nochumson, Esq. Nochumson P.C.
  • Courtney M. O'Brien, Esq. Blank Rome LLP
  • Matthew S. Olesh, Esq. Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP
  • Maureen M. Olives, Esq. Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Michael J. O'Neill, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Yoninah Rachel Orenstein, Esq. Sadek and Cooper Law Offices, LLC
  • Hon. George W. Overton  
  • Anna K Pachner, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Susan Packer, Esq. First Judicial District of PA
  • Hon. Paul P. Panepinto  
  • Hon. Ourania Papademetriou  
  • Shabrei Parker, Esq. Mincey Fitzpatrick Ross, LLC
  • Hon. Paula A. Patrick  
  • Wesley R. Payne, IV, Esq. White and Williams LLP
  • Hon. Doris A. Pechkurow  
  • Katherine L. Perkins, Esq. Holtec International
  • Roger F. Perry, Esq. Law Office of Roger F. Perry
  • Hon. Joffie Pittman  
  • Mary F. Platt, Esq. Fineman Krekstein & Harris, P.C.
  • Rachel L. Possinger, Esq. Law Offices of Rachel L. Possinger LLC
  • A. Michael Pratt, Esq. Greenberg Traurig, LLP
  • Eliot B. Present, Esq. Eliot Present Esquire, LLC
  • Dino Privitera, Esq. The Privitera Law Firm LLC
  • Hon. Nitza I. Quinones Alejandro  
  • Amber M. Racine, Esq. Raynes Lawn Hehmeyer
  • Tina Maria Rago Workers Compensation Office of Adjudication
  • Abraham C. Reich, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Stephanie Resnick, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • William J. Ricci, Esq. Ricci Tyrrell Johnson & Grey
  • Stephanie B. Rigterink, Esq. First Judicial District of PA
  • Dina S. Ronsayro, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Andrew Roseman, Esq. Law Office of Andrew Roseman
  • Lee Rosenfeld, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Riley Ross, Esq. Mincey Fitzpatrick Ross, LLC
  • Dominic J. Rossi, Esq. First Judicial District
  • Frank A. Rothermel, Esq. Bernhardt, Rothermel & Siegel PC
  • Robert A. Rovner, Esq. Rovner Allen Rovner Zimmerman & Nash
  • Gina Furia Rubel, Esq. Furia Rubel Communications, Inc.
  • Randi Lynne Rubin, Esq. Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
  • Michael D. Rubin, Esq. Law Office of Michael D. Rubin
  • Louis S. Rulli, Esq. University of Pennsylvania Law School
  • Brad S. Rush, Esq. Kovler & Rush, P.C.
  • Amato T. Sanita, Esq. SKA Law Group, LLC
  • Anita Santos-Singh, Esq. Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Narisa Sasitorn, Esq. Delaware River Port Authority
  • Bentley M. Saul, Esq. Law Office of Bentley M. Saul
  • John E. Savoth, Esq.  
  • Hon. Stephanie M. Sawyer  
  • Hon. Thomas Saylor  
  • Samuel F. Scavuzzo, Esq. Philadelphia Law Department
  • Diana C. Schimmel, Esq. Petrelli Previtera Schimmel, LLC
  • Jordan S. Schlossberg, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Hon. Susan I. Schulman  
  • Jennifer Schultz, Esq. Community Legal Services
  • Jacqueline G. Segal, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Michael D. Shaffer, Esq. Shaffer & Gaier L.L.C.
  • Hon. Zachary C. Shaffer  
  • Hon. Karen Shreeves-Johns  
  • Erin M. Siciliano, Esq. Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
  • Warren Siegel, Esq. Bernhardt, Rothermel & Siegel PC
  • James R. Silsley  
  • Hon. Karen Y. Simmons  
  • Rodney Smolla Widener University Delaware Law
  • Hon. A. Michael Snyder (Ret.) Dispute Resolution Institute
  • Hon. Carl A. Solano  
  • Hon. Felice R. Stack Michael J. Stack Jr., PC
  • Stephanie Stecklair, Esq. Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
  • David J. Steerman, Esq. Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
  • Brian L. Strauss, Esq. The Rothenberg Law Firm LLP
  • John F. Street  
  • Joseph A. Sullivan, Esq. Pepper Hamilton LLP
  • Daniel R. Sulman  
  • Janice M. Sulman, Esq. Law Office of Janice M. Sulman
  • Andrew D. Swain, Esq. The Swain Law Firm, P.C.
  • Julia Swain, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Thomas N. Sweeney, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Kathleen M. Tana, Esq. Willig, Williams & Davidson
  • Nadege Tandoh, Esq. Christian Legal Clinics of Philadelphia
  • Michaella Tassinari Bowser, Esq. Robert J. Casey, Jr. & Associates
  • H. Marc Tepper, Esq. Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
  • Maria Nicoletta Testa, Esq. Testa & Pagnanelli, LLC
  • Evangelo M. Theodosopoulos, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Ariane M. Thomas Univ. Penn. GSE
  • Hon. Sierra Thomas-Street  
  • Hon. Diane Thompson  
  • Stanley Thompson, Esq. First Judicial District of PA
  • Evan Thornburg Deputy Director, Office of LGBT Affairs, City of Philadelphia
  • James P. Tolerico, Esq. Robert J. Casey, Jr. & Associates
  • Hon. Stella M. Tsai  
  • Stephen Vedro, Esq. SEPTA
  • J. Peter Veloski, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • John R. Washlick, Esq. Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
  • Megan Watson, Esq. Berner Klaw & Watson
  • Andre Jamar Webb, Esq. German, Gallagher & Murtagh, P.C.
  • Creadell Webb, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Dean E. Weisgold, Esq. Dean E. Weisgold, P.C.
  • Eric H. Weitz, Esq. The Weitz Firm
  • Bryan P. Werley, Esq. Zarwin Baum DeVito Kaplan Schaer & Toddy, P.C.
  • Douglas R. Widin, Esq. Reed Smith LLP
  • Charles E. Williams, Esq. Deasey, Mahoney & Valentini, Ltd.
  • Angelina C. Williams, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Jennifer Willis, Esq. First Judicial District
  • Michael C. Witsch, Esq. Armstrong Teasdale, LLP
  • Hon. Donna M. Woelpper  
  • Ezra Wohlgelernter, Esq. Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig LLP
  • David L. Woloshin, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Jessica E. Wood, Esq. City of Philadelphia Law Department
  • Hon. Sheila A. Woods-Skipper  
  • Felix S. Yelin, Esq. White and Williams LLP
  • Karima Yelverton, Esq. Defender Association of Philadelphia
  • Hon. John Milton Younge  
  • Ying Zhou, Esq. Law Offices of Ying Zhou
  • Robert W. Zimmerman, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Hon. Karen Eisner Zucker  
  • Marc J. Zucker, Esq. Weir & Partners LLP
* Please Note: The attendee list is not updated in real time.

Sponsors

For sponsorship information contact, the Philadelphia Bar Association's Director of Meetings and Special Events, Tracey McCloskey.