Where

Harrah's Resort
Atlantic City

 Brand new 100,000-sq.-ft. Waterfront Conference Center

When

September 23-24,
2016

What

Philadelphia Bar Association

The Philadelphia Bar Association's premier event for networking and socializing with colleagues and members of the judiciary.

2016 Attendees *

Search
  • Lawrence W. Abel, Esq. Avallone Law Associates
  • Christy Adams, Esq. Adams Renzi Law
  • Gaetan J. Alfano, Esq. Pietragallo Gordon Alfano Bosick & Raspanti, LLP
  • Hon. Jacqueline F. Allen  
  • Jenimae Almquist, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Daniel J. Anders  
  • Glenn Louis Andreola, Esq. Philadelphia Family Court
  • Ramon A. Arreola, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • William V. Averona, Esq. Averona Law Offices
  • William E. Averona, Esq. William E. Averona, P.C
  • William P. Barrett, Esq. Snyder, Barrett & Wilkinson
  • Stephen B Basiaga, Esq. WithumSmith+Brown, PC
  • Lawrence J. Beaser, Esq. Blank Rome LLP
  • Daniel E. Beaty, Esq. Special Counsel
  • Jon J. Belisonzi, Esq.  
  • Larry Bendesky, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Gino Benedetti, Esq. SEPTA
  • Judy F. Berkman, Esq. Regional Housing Legal Services
  • Michael J. Berkowitz, Esq. Caesar, Rivise, Bernstein, Cohen & Pokotilow, Ltd.
  • Maria E. Bermudez, Esq. Attorney At Law
  • Hon. Mark I. Bernstein  
  • Steve Bertil  
  • Michael E. Bertin, Esq. Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP
  • Gabriel L.I. Bevilacqua, Esq. Saul Ewing LLP
  • Peter C. Bowers, Esq. Peter Bowers, P.C.
  • Jennifer Braid U.S. Legal Support, Inc.
  • Hon. Tracy Brandeis-Roman  
  • Pamela C. Brecht, Esq. Pietragallo Gordon Alfano Bosick & Raspanti, LLP
  • Meredith Brennan, Esq. Momjian Anderer, LLC
  • Hon. Gwendolyn Necia Bright  
  • Ryan Briskin, Esq. Solomon Sherman & Gabay
  • Melissa J. Brown Marks O'Neill O'Brien Doherty & Kelly, P.C.
  • John Robert Brown, Esq. Ryan, Brown, Berger & Gibbons, P.C.
  • Maya Brown  
  • Hon. Ann M. Butchart  
  • Michelin Christina Jude Cahill, Esq. ACLU of Pennsylvania
  • Angelo LeRoy Cameron, Esq. A. Lee Cameron LLC
  • Michael A. Cancelliere, Jr., Esq. Nass Cancelliere Brenner, P.C.
  • Donna M. Candelora, Esq. Lavin O'Neil Cedrone & DiSipio
  • Catherine C. Carr, Esq.  
  • Hon. Matthew D. Carrafiello  
  • Robert J. Casey, Jr., Esq. Robert J. Casey, Jr. & Associates
  • Susan O. Cassidy Critical MD
  • Hon. Ronald D. Castille  
  • Joseph Chaiken, Esq. Joseph Chaiken & Associates, P.C.
  • Elizabeth A. Chalik Marks O'Neill O'Brien Doherty & Kelly, P.C.
  • Alexis A. Ciccone, Esq. Philadelphia Family Court
  • Gregory F. Cirillo, Esq. Dilworth Paxson LLP
  • Jennifer R. Clarke, Esq. The Public Interest Law Center
  • Jennifer S. Coatsworth, Esq. Margolis Edelstein
  • Michael Cognetti, Esq. Swartz Campbell
  • Mark N. Cohen, Esq. Margolis Edelstein
  • Mark B. Cohen, Esq. Pa. House of Representatives
  • Hon. Denis P. Cohen  
  • Hon. Gene D. Cohen  
  • Derrick W. Coker, Esq. Municipal Court Traffic Division
  • Hon. Magdeline D. Coleman  
  • Hon. James G. Colins  
  • Hon. Amanda Cooperman  
  • Hon. Joseph M. Cosgrove  
  • Hon. Roxanne E. Covington  
  • James C. Crumlish, Esq. Elliott Greenleaf, P.C.
  • A. Roy DeCaro, Esq. Raynes McCarty
  • John J. Delany, III, Esq. Delany McBride
  • Hon. James M. DeLeon  
  • Andre L. Dennis, Esq.  
  • Suzanne H. DePillis, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Danielle DeRosa, Esq., Esq. Dickie McCamey & Chilcote
  • Ronald W. Di Leo, Esq. Law Office Ronald W. Di Leo
  • Leslie G. Dias, Esq. SEPTA
  • Hon. Nelson A. Diaz, Esq. Dilworth Paxson LLP
  • Romulo L. Diaz, Jr., Esq. PECO Energy Company
  • Joy Dickstein, Esq.  
  • Caroline E. Diehl, Esq. Thomas, Thomas & Hafer LLP
  • Ashley B. DiLiberto Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Raphael Dionis Pepper Hamilton LLP
  • Peter Divon Supervisor of the Judge Pro Tem Program
  • Michael D. Donovan, Esq. Donovan Litigation Group, LLC
  • Hon. Alice Beck Dubow  
  • Hon. Lori A. Dumas  
  • Maureen E. Eagen, Esq. Director, Arbitration Center, First Judicial District
  • Stanley B. Edelstein, Esq. Fineman Krekstein & Harris, P.C.
  • Gerard P. Egan, Esq.  
  • Hon. Charles A. Ehrlich  
  • Megan E. Ellis, Esq. The Disability Law Office of Jeffrey S. Lichtman, LLC
  • Charles Eppolito, III, Esq. White and Williams LLP
  • Samantha Evian, Esq. Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP
  • Turner N. Falk, Esq. First Judicial District of PA, Court of Common Pleas Family Divison
  • Tudor Farcas, Esq.  
  • William P. Fedullo, Esq. Rosen, Schafer & DiMeo LLP
  • Rochelle M. Fedullo, Esq. Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
  • Alan M. Feldman, Esq. Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter Tanner Weinstock Dodig LLP
  • Lawrence S. Felzer, Esq. SeniorLAW Center
  • Elizabeth S. Fenton, Esq. Saul Ewing LLP
  • Hon. Joseph L. Fernandes  
  • Daniel P. Finegan, Esq. Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP
  • S.David Fineman, Esq. Fineman Krekstein & Harris, P.C.
  • Maryanne Huha Finigan First Judicial District, Orphans Court Division
  • Martha A. Fisher, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Kenneth J. Fleisher, Esq. Zarwin Baum DeVito Kaplan Schaer & Toddy, P.C.
  • Hon. Angelo J. Foglietta  
  • Regina M. Foley, Esq. Raynes McCarty
  • Hon. Holly J. Ford  
  • Hon. Idee C. Fox  
  • Deborah L. Freedman, Esq. Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
  • Samuel E. Friedman, Esq. SEPTA
  • James Funt, Esq. Greenblatt, Pierce, Engle, Funt & Flores, LLC
  • Hon. Vincent W. Furlong  
  • Anthony J. Gallo, Esq. J Fine Law
  • Hon. Susan Gantman  
  • Lewis I. Gantman, Esq.  
  • Rudolph Garcia, Esq.  
  • Kelsey L. Gaynier, Esq. Chaiken and Associates
  • Ned M. Gelhaar, Esq. Enenstein Ribakoff LaVina & Pham
  • Hon. Steven R. Geroff  
  • Donna L. Gerson, Esq. Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law
  • Nicole Gerson, Esq.  
  • Lisa L. Getson, Esq. Getson & Schatz, P.C.
  • Angela D. Giampolo, Esq. Giampolo Law Group
  • Joann Giangiulio, Esq. McCumber Daniels Buntz Hartig & Puig, P.A.
  • Charles M. Gibbs, Esq. Green, Schafle & Gibbs, LLC
  • Hon. James T. Giles Pepper Hamilton LLP
  • Lisa Goldstein, Esq. Special Counsel
  • James D. Golkow, Esq. Golkow Hessel, LLC
  • Jennifer Lynne Gomez Hardy, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Jay S. Gottlieb, Esq. Law Offices of Jay S. Gottlieb
  • Daine Grey, Jr., Esq. Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Francine Friedman Griesing, Esq. Griesing Law, LLC
  • James Lewis Griffith, Sr., Esq. James L. Griffith, Esq. LLC
  • Justin L. Groen, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Deborah R. Gross, Esq. Kaufman, Coren & Ress, P.C.
  • Matthew S. Hagarty, Esq. The Law Office of Matthew S. Hagarty
  • Deeya Haldar, Esq. Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Patricia M. Hamill, Esq. Conrad O'Brien PC
  • William T. Hangley, Esq. Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
  • Marine Hannequart McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP
  • Kevin Harden, Jr., Esq. Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
  • Hon. Charles Hayden  
  • Colleen Hayes, Esq. Wade Clark Mulcahy
  • Hon. Julia Hearthway  
  • Richard Heleniak, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Glynnis D. Hill  
  • Paul B. Himmel, Esq. Freedman & Lorry, P.C.
  • Thomas M. Holland, Esq. Law Offices of Thomas More Holland
  • Thomas R. Hurd, Esq. McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP
  • Emmanuel O. Iheukwumere, Esq. Emmanuel Law Firm, LLC
  • Thomas J. Innes, III, Esq. Defender Association of Philadelphia
  • Hon. Jonathan Q. Irvine  
  • Carmella Jacquinto, Esq. Law Offices of Carmella Jacquinto
  • Priscilla Jimenez, Esq. Kline & Specter, P.C.
  • Hon. Nazario Jimenez  
  • Hon. Vincent L. Johnson  
  • Ramona F. Johnson, Esq.  
  • Nikki Johnson-Huston, Esq. Law Office of Nikki Johnson-Huston, LLC
  • Hon. C. Darnell Jones, II  
  • Donald K. Joseph, Esq.  
  • Lauren H. Kane, Esq. Law Offices of Lauren H. Kane
  • Hon. Sean F. Kennedy  
  • Hon. D. Webster Keogh  
  • In-Sook Kim, Esq. Robert J. Casey, Jr. & Associates
  • Kathleen Kirkpatrick, Esq. Tucker Law Group
  • Hon. Richard B. Klein Dispute Resolution Institute
  • Mitchell H. Klevan, Esq. Mitchell H. Klevan LLC
  • Natalie Klyashtorny, Esq. Nochumson P.C.
  • Dmitriy Kostin, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Ronald A. Kovler, Esq. Kovler & Rush, P.C.
  • Hon. Denise E. Krass  
  • Karl J. Krass, Esq.  
  • Megan M. Kwak, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Marlene F. Lachman  
  • Hillary Ladov, Esq. Wade Clark Mulcahy
  • Erin Lamb, Esq. Rawle & Henderson LLP
  • Hon. Anne E. Lazarus  
  • Hon. Mary Hannah Leavitt  
  • Sophia Lee, Esq. Blank Rome LLP
  • Ira S. Lefton, Esq. Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
  • Joseph D. Lento, Esq. Lento Law Firm
  • Eric I. Lerner, Esq. Bezark Lerner & DeVirgilis, P.C.
  • Charisse R. Lillie, Esq. Comcast Corporation
  • Jeffrey M. Lindy, Esq. Lindy & Tauber
  • S. Joseph Litvak, Esq. Litvak Legal Group, LLC
  • Sharon R. Lopez Triquetra Law
  • John Macoretta, Esq. Spector Roseman Kodroff & Willis, P.C.
  • Hon. Christopher Mallios  
  • Denise M Mandi Law Offices
  • Hon. William J. Manfredi  
  • Charles A. Mapp, Sr. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Thomas F. Margiotti, Esq.  
  • Richard J. Margolis, Esq. Margolis Edelstein
  • Lynn A. Marks, Esq.  
  • Brenda Marrero, Esq. Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
  • Hon. Frederica Massiah-Jackson  
  • Thomas A. Masterson, Jr., Esq. The Masterson Law Firm
  • Kristina Mattila, Esq.  
  • Kathleen McCarthy, Esq.  
  • Richard McCoy, Esq. PBI
  • Hon. Barbara A. McDermott  
  • Maureen McGinty, Esq. SEPTA
  • Hon. Patricia A. McInerney  
  • Lauren P. McKenna, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Irene McLafferty, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Maria C. McLaughlin  
  • Hon. Vincent N. Melchiorre  
  • Joseph L. Messa, Jr., Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Tyesha Miley, Esq. SEPTA
  • Samuel Milkes, Esq. Pennsylvania Legal Aid Network, Inc.
  • Maida R. Milone, Esq. Pennsylvanians for Modern Courts
  • Kevin V. Mincey, Esq. Mincey & Fitzpatrick, LLC
  • Mark Momjian, Esq. Momjian Anderer, LLC
  • Hon. H. Geoffrey Moulton, Jr.  
  • W. Michael Mulvey, Esq. Mulvey, Flanagan & Budney, P.C.
  • Hon. Carolyn H. Nichols  
  • Matthew S. Olesh, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Maureen M. Olives, Esq. Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Hon. Walter J. Olszewski  
  • Thomas D. Oshinsky, Esq.  
  • Susan Packer, Esq. First Judicial District of PA
  • John R. Padova, Jr., Esq. The Padova Firm PC
  • Hon. Paul P. Panepinto  
  • Hon. Ourania Papademetriou  
  • Shabrei Parker, Esq. Mincey & Fitzpatrick, LLC
  • Hon. Paula A. Patrick  
  • Susan Pearlstein, Esq. Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Roger F. Perry, Esq. Law Office of Roger F. Perry
  • Thomas J. Petrelli, Jr., Esq. Petrelli Law, P.C.
  • William Pietragallo, II, Esq. Pietragallo Gordon Alfano Bosick & Raspanti, LLP
  • Hon. Joffie Pittman  
  • Mary F. Platt, Esq. Fineman Krekstein & Harris, P.C.
  • Marcel S. Pratt, Esq. City of Philadelphia Law Department
  • A. Michael Pratt, Esq. Pepper Hamilton LLP
  • Melinda M. Previtera, Esq. Previtera & Schimmel, LLC
  • Hon. Nitza I. Quinones Alejandro  
  • Amber M. Racine, Esq. Raynes McCarty
  • Hon. Tina Maria Rago  
  • Soleiman K. Raie, Esq. Freedman & Lorry, P.C.
  • Hon. Lillian H. Ransom  
  • Marc S. Raspanti, Esq. Pietragallo Gordon Alfano Bosick & Raspanti, LLP
  • Hon. Lisa Millett Rau  
  • Daniel A. Rendine, Esq. First Judicial District of PA
  • Brian M. Rhodes, Esq. Resources for Human Development, Inc
  • Leonard Rieser, Esq.  
  • Hon. Annette M. Rizzo JAMS
  • Jacqueline Robbins Thomas & Robbins, LLC
  • Hon. Rosalyn K. Robinson  
  • Teresa M. Rodriguez, Esq. Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts, Philadelphia Municipal Court
  • Dina S. Ronsayro, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Jerry P Roscoe, Esq. JAMS, Resolving Disputes Worldwide
  • Douglas K. Rosenblum, Esq. Pietragallo Gordon Alfano Bosick & Raspanti, LLP
  • Lee Rosenfeld, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Elaine M. Ross, Esq. McCumber Daniels
  • Robert A. Rovner, Esq. Rovner Allen Rovner Zimmerman & Nash
  • Gina Furia Rubel, Esq. Furia Rubel Communications, Inc.
  • Michael D. Rubin, Esq. Law Office of Michael D. Rubin
  • Joel Ruffini, Esq. Baer Crossey McDemus
  • Louis S. Rulli, Esq. University of Pennsylvania Law School
  • Brad S. Rush, Esq. Kovler & Rush, P.C.
  • Karen M. Sanchez, Esq. Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP
  • Milton S. Savage, Jr., Esq.  
  • Hon. Stephanie M. Sawyer  
  • Angelo L. Scaricamazza, Esq., Esq. Naulty, Scaricamazza & McDevitt, LLC
  • Diana C. Schimmel, Esq. Previtera & Schimmel, LLC
  • Lee A. Schwartz, Esq. SchwartzJordan Law Group LLC
  • Michael E. Scullin, Esq. McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP
  • Jacqueline G. Segal, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Stephen A. Sheller, Esq. Sheller, P.C.
  • Hon. Lisette Shirdan-Harris  
  • Hon. Karen Shreeves-Johns  
  • Melvin R. Shuster, Esq. Shuster Law Offices, LLC
  • Erin M. Siciliano, Esq. Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
  • Warren Siegel, Esq. Bernhardt, Rothermel & Siegel
  • Hon. Karen Y. Simmons  
  • Hon. A. Michael Snyder Dispute Resolution Institute
  • Hon. Carl A. Solano, Esq.  
  • Hon. Felice R. Stack  
  • Stephanie Stecklair Berner Klaw & Watson LLP
  • Hon. Correale F. Stevens  
  • Joseph Stoll, Esq. The Glenmede Trust Company, N.A.
  • Joseph A. Sullivan, Esq. Pepper Hamilton LLP
  • Janice M. Sulman, Esq. Law Office of Janice M. Sulman
  • Hon. Daniel R. Sulman  
  • Julia Swain, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Andrew D. Swain, Esq. The Swain Law Firm
  • Thomas N. Sweeney, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Charles Tasco Tasco Construction
  • Evangelo M. Theodosopoulos, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Sierra Thomas-Street  
  • Stanley Thompson, Esq. First Judicial District of PA
  • Hon. Diane Thompson  
  • Hon. Debra Todd  
  • James P. Tolerico, Esq. Robert J. Casey, Jr. & Associates
  • Joshua Van Naarden, Esq. Ross Feller Casey, LLP
  • Stephen Vedro, Esq. SEPTA
  • Jacqueline Vergara, Esq. First Judicial District, Court of Common Pleas
  • Megan Watson, Esq. Berner Klaw & Watson
  • Eric H. Weitz, Esq. Jonathan M. Cohen, LLC
  • Douglas R. Widin, Esq. Reed Smith LLP
  • Thomas G. Wilkinson, Esq. Cozen O'Connor
  • Kathleen D. Wilkinson, Esq. Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
  • Hon. Sharon Williams-Losier  
  • Maria J. Wing, Esq. Delaware River Port Authority
  • Hon. Donna M. Woelpper  
  • David L. Woloshin, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Hon. Sheila A. Woods-Skipper  
  • Hon. Edward C. Wright  
  • Hon. Nina Wright-Padilla  
  • Christopher Yaracs, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Hon. John Milton Younge  
  • Robert W. Zimmerman, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Marc J. Zucker, Esq. Weir & Partners LLP
  • Hon. Karen Eisner Zucker  
* Please Note: The attendee list is not updated in real time.

For sponsorship information contact the Philadelphia Bar Association's Director of Meetings and Special Events, Tracey McCloskey.