Bench-Bar and Annual Conference

Where

Borgata, Atlantic City

When

October 12-13, 2018

What

The Philadelphia Bar Association's premier event for networking and socializing with colleagues and members of the judiciary.

2018 Attendees *

Search
  • Tonny Ahmed, Esq. Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas
  • Gaetan J. Alfano, Esq. Pietragallo Gordon Alfano Bosick & Raspanti, LLP
  • Leslie C. Allen, Esq. Women Against Abuse
  • Alfred V. Altopiedi, Esq. Alfred V. Altopiedi, P.C.
  • Hon. Daniel J. Anders Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Glenn Louis Andreola, Esq.  
  • Ramon A. Arreola, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Diana Kyauta Ashton, Esq. Polsinelli PC
  • Lee Awbrey, Esq. Montgomery County Office of the Public Defender
  • Benjamin J. Baer, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Kila Baldwin, Esq. Kline & Specter, P.C.
  • Vincent N. Barbera, Esq. White and Williams LLP
  • Catherine T. Barbieri, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • William P. Barrett, Esq. Snyder, Barrett & Wilkinson
  • Stephen B Basiaga, Esq. WithumSmith+Brown, PC
  • Amal M. Bass, Esq. Women's Law Project
  • Lawrence J. Beaser, Esq. Blank Rome LLP
  • Wayne Bennett, Esq. City of Philadelphia
  • Judy F. Berkman, Esq. Regional Housing Legal Services
  • Michael J. Berkowitz, Esq. Caesar Rivise, PC
  • Hon. Francis J. Bernhardt, III Bernhardt, Rothermel & Siegel PC
  • Steve Bertil, Esq. City of Philadelphia Law Department
  • David K. Bifulco, Esq. David Kennedy Bifulco, P.C.
  • Albert G. Bixler, Esq. Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
  • Dolores Bojazi, Esq. Law Offices of Dolores Bojazi
  • Peter C. Bowers, Esq. Peter Bowers, P.C.
  • Hon. Tracy Brandeis-Roman Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Hon. John L. Braxton Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas
  • Meredith Brennan, Esq. Momjian Anderer, LLC
  • Hon. Gwendolyn Necia Bright Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Hon. Genece E. Brinkley Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Alexander S. Brown, Esq. Gordon & Rees LLP
  • Shahirah Brown, Esq. Defender Association of Philadelphia
  • Michael A. Budner, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Hon. Ann M. Butchart Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • Angelo LeRoy Cameron, Esq. A. Lee Cameron LLC
  • Hon. Deborah L. Canty Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Daniel J. Capecci, Esq. Parker McCay, P.A.
  • Marissa Kelly Capizzi, Esq. Support Center for Child Advocates
  • Josephine M. Carabello, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Hon. Matthew D. Carrafiello Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Orphans' Division
  • Robert J. Casey, Jr., Esq. Robert J. Casey, Jr. & Associates
  • Joseph Chaiken, Esq. Joseph Chaiken & Associates, P.C.
  • Howard K. Chambers, Jr., Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Hon. Deborah Cianfrani Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Alexis A. Ciccone, Esq. Philadelphia Family Court
  • Maria Aurora Ciccotelli, Esq. Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
  • Hon. Lucretia C. Clemons Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Jennifer S. Coatsworth, Esq. Margolis Edelstein
  • Jacqueline Coelho, Esq. Farmers Insurance
  • Hon. Denis P. Cohen Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Hon. Gene D. Cohen Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • Marsha I. Cohen, Esq. Homeless Advocacy Project
  • Joseph L. Coleman, Esq. Montoya Coleman, LLC
  • Hon. Magdeline D. Coleman United States Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania
  • Hon. Robert P. Coleman Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • Hon. James G. Colins Commonwealth Court of Pennsylvania
  • Hon. Amanda Cooperman Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Hon. Roxanne E. Covington Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Albert S. Dandridge, III, Esq. Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
  • A. Roy DeCaro, Esq. Raynes Lawn Hehmeyer
  • Hon. James M. DeLeon Philadelphia Municipal Court
  • Suzanne H. DePillis, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Leslie G. Dias, Esq. SEPTA
  • Hon. Nelson A. Diaz, Esq. Dilworth Paxson LLP
  • Hon. Scott DiClaudio Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Ashley B. DiLiberto, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Michael DiPasquale, Esq. Superior Court of Pennsylvania
  • Peter Divon First Judicial District of PA
  • Hon. Ramy I. Djerassi Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • John F. Domzalski, Esq.  
  • Amanda J. Dougherty, Esq. Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
  • Hon. Lori A. Dumas Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Hon. Charles A. Ehrlich Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Charles Eppolito, III, Esq. White and Williams LLP
  • Alan B. Epstein, Esq. Spector Gadon & Rosen, P.C.
  • Hon. Joyce O. Eubanks Philadelphia Municipal Court
  • Joseph Evers First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Hon. Michael Fanning Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Amy Fanning Guest of Judge Michael Fanning
  • Maureen Farrell, Esq. Law Offices of Maureen M. Farrell
  • Peter Fascia Matson Driscoll & Damico, LLP
  • Rochelle M. Fedullo, Esq. Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
  • William P. Fedullo, Esq. Rosen, Schafer & DiMeo LLP
  • Martin S. Feierstein  
  • Benjamin Ian Feldman, Esq. Legal Clinic for the Disabled
  • Scott A Fellmeth, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Elizabeth S. Fenton, Esq. Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
  • Hon. Joseph L. Fernandes Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas ,Family Division
  • Anastasia Filopoulos, Esq. Bennett Bricklin & Saltzburg LLC
  • Martha A. Fisher, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Thomas O. Fitzpatrick, Esq. Mincey & Fitzpatrick, LLC
  • Hon. Jean K. FitzSimon United States Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania
  • Kenneth J. Fleisher, Esq. Zarwin Baum DeVito Kaplan Schaer & Toddy, P.C.
  • Hon. Angelo J. Foglietta Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Regina M. Foley, Esq. Raynes Lawn Hehmeyer
  • Karen L. Forman, Esq. City of Philadelphia Commission on Human Relation
  • Hon. Idee C. Fox Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • Samuel E. Friedman, Esq. SEPTA
  • James Funt, Esq. Greenblatt, Pierce, Engle, Funt & Flores, LLC
  • Brett Furber, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Vincent W. Furlong Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Damaris L. Garcia, Esq. Forry Ullman
  • Gerald D. Garfinkle, Esq.  
  • Andrew G. Gay, Jr., Esq. Law Office of Andrew G. Gay, Jr., LLC
  • Kelsey L. Gaynier, Esq. Chaiken and Associates
  • Hon. Steven R. Geroff Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Hon. James T. Giles Blank Rome LLP
  • Jelena T Gilliam Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
  • Jessalyn Gillum Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Gary S. Glazer Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • Jennifer Lynne Gomez Hardy, Esq. Gomez Law Group
  • Jeffrey Goodman, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Greg Gorski, Esq. Gorski Law
  • Jay S. Gottlieb, Esq. Law Offices of Jay S. Gottlieb
  • Hon. Daine Grey, Jr., Esq. Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Courtney Grochowsk, Esq. Blank Rome LLP
  • Deborah R. Gross, Esq. Kaufman, Coren & Ress, P.C.
  • Matthew S. Hagarty, Esq. The Law Office of Matthew S. Hagarty
  • Lawrence E. Hambrecht, Esq. Larry Hambrecht Esq.
  • Darelee Hamilton, Esq. Law Clerk to the Honorable Sheila Woods-Skipper
  • Michele D. Hangley, Esq. Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
  • Heather Hansen, Esq. O'Brien & Ryan, LLP
  • Joshu Harris, Esq. Office of Councilman Kenyatta Johnson
  • Hon. Charles Hayden Philadelphia Municipal Court
  • Michael B. Hayes, Esq. Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads
  • K. Andrew Heinold, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Richard Heleniak, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Lynda M. Henry, Esq. First Judicial District
  • Wendy C. Hess, Esq. Landau, Hess, Simon & Choi
  • Paul B. Himmel, Esq. Freedman & Lorry, P.C.
  • Thomas M. Holland, Esq. Law Offices of Thomas More Holland
  • Hon. Christine M. Hope Philadelphia Municipal Court - Civil Division
  • Carol G. Huff Real Estate Investment Strategies
  • Thomas R. Hurd, Esq. McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP
  • David L. Hyman, Esq. Kleinbard LLC
  • Thomas J. Innes, III, Esq. Defender Association of Philadelphia
  • Hon. Jonathan Q. Irvine Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Carmella Jacquinto, Esq. Law Offices of Carmella Jacquinto
  • Katayun Jaffari, Esq. Ballard Spahr LLP
  • Lance D. James, Esq. SEPTA
  • Priscilla Jimenez, Esq. Kline & Specter, P.C.
  • Ramona F. Johnson, Esq.  
  • Christofer C. Johnson, Esq.  
  • Hon. Shanese I. Johnson Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Hon. Vincent L. Johnson Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Hon. C. Darnell Jones, II United States District Court Eastern District of Pennsylvania
  • Kristen N Jones Superior Court of Pennsylvania
  • Donald K. Joseph, Esq.  
  • Nicholas S. Kamau, Esq. Gay & Chacker, PC
  • Lauren H. Kane, Esq. Law Offices of Lauren H. Kane
  • Steven Kapustin, Esq. Reger Rizzo & Darnall LLP
  • Rachel M. Keene, Esq. Navient
  • Hon. Sean F. Kennedy Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • Hon. D. Webster Keogh Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • Kathleen Kirkpatrick, Esq. Tucker Law Group, LLC
  • Gregory Reed Kiss, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Jordan Koko, Esq. The Law Offices of Jordan D. Koko
  • Rebecca L. Kolsky, Esq. Freedman & Lorry, P.C.
  • Dmitriy Kostin, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Stuart Kurtz, Esq. Kurtz & Revness, P.C.
  • Megan M. Kwak, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • David L. Kwass, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Hon. Marlene F. Lachman Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • Sayde J. Ladov, Esq. Dolchin, Slotkin & Todd, P.C.
  • Hillary Ladov, Esq. Goldberg Segalla, LLP
  • David Ladov, Esq. Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP
  • Hon. Timika Lane Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • David Jacob Langsam, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Denis J. Lawler, Esq. Archer
  • Brian Lawlor, Esq. First Judicial District of PA
  • Ira S. Lefton, Esq. Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
  • Joseph D. Lento, Esq. Lento Law Firm
  • William J. Leonard, Esq. Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP
  • Eric I. Lerner, Esq. Bezark Lerner & DeVirgilis PC
  • Susan M. Lin, Esq. Kairys, Rudovsky, Messing, Feinberg & Lin LLP
  • Stephen A. Loney, Esq. Hogan Lovells US LLP
  • Annette Long-Tulio Legal Aid of Southeastern Pennsylvania
  • Ashley Lynam, Esq. District Attorney's Office
  • Hon. Eugene E. J. Maier  
  • Rania M. Major, Esq. Rania Major-Trunfio, P.C.
  • Hon. Christopher Mallios Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Denise M Mandi, Esq. Law Offices
  • Charles A. Mapp, Sr. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Mark A. Masley, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Hon. Frederica Massiah-Jackson Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • John M Masslon Superior Court of Pennsylvania
  • Helen McCaffrey, Esq.  
  • Hon. Barbara A. McDermott Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Maureen McGinty, Esq. SEPTA
  • Hon. Patricia McInerney JAMS
  • Lauren P. McKenna, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Irene McLafferty, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Maria C. McLaughlin Superior Court of Pennsylvania
  • Hon. Rayford A. Means Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Joseph L. Messa, Jr., Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Coleen F. Middleton, Esq.  
  • Tyesha Miley, Esq. SEPTA
  • Maida R. Milone, Esq. Pennsylvanians for Modern Courts
  • Kevin V. Mincey, Esq. Mincey & Fitzpatrick, LLC
  • Mark Momjian, Esq. Momjian Anderer, LLC
  • Sharon Oras Morgan Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Ryan W. Morris, Esq. Philadelphia Volunteer Lawyers for the Arts
  • Hon. Sandra M. Moss Dispute Resolution Institute
  • Eric Muhlenberg, Esq.  
  • Jonathan P. Newcomb, Esq. Spino & Newcomb, LLC
  • Rise P. Newman, Esq. Drucker Beckman Sobel, LLP
  • Hon. Carolyn H. Nichols Superior Court of Pennsylvania
  • Russell M. Nigro  
  • Bethany R. Nikitenko, Esq. McLaughlin & Lauricella, P.C.
  • Matthew S. Olesh, Esq. Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
  • Maureen M. Olives, Esq. Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Yoninah Rachel Orenstein, Esq. Sadek and Cooper Law Offices, LLC
  • Erik Orvik, Esq. First Judicial District of Pennsylvania
  • Thomas D. Oshinsky, Esq.  
  • Hon. George W. Overton Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Orphans' Division
  • Susan Packer, Esq. First Judicial District of PA
  • John R. Padova, Jr., Esq. The Padova Firm PC
  • Hon. Paul P. Panepinto  
  • Adam J. Pantano, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Hon. Ourania Papademetriou Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Shabrei Parker, Esq. Mincey & Fitzpatrick, LLC
  • Hon. Paula A. Patrick Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Hon. Doris A. Pechkurow Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Hon. Mia Perez Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Divil - Criminal
  • Roger F. Perry, Esq. Law Office of Roger F. Perry
  • Alexander R. Perry  
  • Thomas J. Petrelli, Jr., Esq. Petrelli Previtera Schimmel, LLC
  • Hon. Joffie Pittman Philadelphia Municipal Court
  • Mary F. Platt, Esq. Fineman Krekstein & Harris, P.C.
  • Rachel L. Possinger, Esq. Law Offices of Rachel L. Possinger LLC
  • Hon. Kenneth J. Powell, Jr. Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • A. Michael Pratt, Esq. Pepper Hamilton LLP
  • Melinda M. Previtera, Esq. Petrelli Previtera Schimmel, LLC
  • Hon. Nitza I. Quinones Alejandro United States District Court Eastern District of Pennsylvania
  • Amber M. Racine, Esq. Raynes Lawn Hehmeyer
  • Tina Maria Rago Workers Compensation Office of Adjudication
  • Soleiman K. Raie, Esq. Freedman & Lorry, P.C.
  • Hon. Lillian H. Ransom Superior Court of Pennsylvania
  • Hon. Lisa Millett Rau Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • Eric Rayz, Esq. Kalikhman & Rayz, LLC
  • Daniel A. Rendine, Esq. First Judicial District of PA
  • William J. Ricci, Esq. Ricci Tyrrell Johnson & Grey
  • Annette M. Rizzo JAMS
  • Marirose Roach, Esq. Roach Leite, LLC
  • Lanique Ariel Roberts Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP
  • Andrea Cicero Rock, Esq. Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
  • Teresa M. Rodriguez, Esq. Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts, Philadelphia Municipal Court
  • Dina S. Ronsayro, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Eric C. Rosenberg, Esq. Gordon & Rees LLP
  • Lee Rosenfeld, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Riley Ross, Esq. Ross Legal Practice, LLC
  • Dominic J. Rossi, Esq. Firs Judicial District
  • Frank A. Rothermel, Esq. Bernhardt, Rothermel & Siegel PC
  • Robert A. Rovner, Esq. Rovner Allen Rovner Zimmerman & Nash
  • Gina Furia Rubel, Esq. Furia Rubel Communications, Inc.
  • Hon. Alan M. Rubenstein Bucks County Justice Center
  • Randi Lynne Rubin, Esq. Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
  • Michael D. Rubin, Esq. Law Office of Michael D. Rubin
  • Louis S. Rulli, Esq. University of Pennsylvania Law School
  • Brad S. Rush, Esq. Kovler & Rush, P.C.
  • W. Bourne Ruthrauff, Esq. Bennett Bricklin & Saltzburg LLC
  • Katelyn Sadowski Old Republic National Title Insurance Company
  • Amato T. Sanita, Esq. SKA Law Group, LLC
  • Anita Santos-Singh, Esq. Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Lawrence S. Sarowitz, Esq. Mintzer Sarowitz Zeris Ledva & Meyers LLP
  • Bentley M. Saul, Esq. Law Office of Bentley M. Saul
  • Hon. Stephanie M. Sawyer Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Angelo L. Scaricamazza, Esq. Naulty, Scaricamazza & McDevitt, LLC
  • Diana C. Schimmel, Esq. Petrelli Previtera Schimmel, LLC
  • Hon. Susan I. Schulman Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Lee A. Schwartz, Esq. SchwartzJordan Law Group LLC
  • Jacqueline G. Segal, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Jennifer L. Seme, Esq.  
  • Hon. Zachary C. Shaffer Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Hon. Lisette Shirdan-Harris Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Hon. Karen Shreeves-Johns Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • Warren Siegel, Esq. Bernhardt, Rothermel & Siegel PC
  • Hon. Karen Y. Simmons Philadelphia Municipal Court
  • P. Douglas Sisk, Esq. P. Douglas Sisk, Attorney at Law
  • Arly Smith-Pearson, Esq. Philadelphia Legal Assistance
  • Hon. A. Michael Snyder Dispute Resolution Institute
  • Hon. Carl A. Solano  
  • Aleena Sorathia, Esq. Ahmad Zaffarese LLC
  • Jacob Speidel, Esq. SeniorLAW Center
  • Judy M. Springer, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Hon. Felice R. Stack Michael J. Stack Jr., PC
  • Stephanie Stecklair, Esq. Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
  • David J. Steerman, Esq. Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
  • Brian L. Strauss, Esq. The Rothenberg Law Firm LLP
  • Jordan L. Strokovsky, Esq. McEldrew Young
  • Jean Welles Strout, Esq. Support Center for Child Advocates
  • Min S. Suh, Esq. Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
  • Hon. Daniel R. Sulman Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Janice M. Sulman, Esq. Law Office of Janice M. Sulman
  • Dennis R. Suplee, Esq. Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
  • Julia Swain, Esq. Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Andrew D. Swain, Esq. The Swain Law Firm, P.C.
  • Thomas N. Sweeney, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Kathleen M. Tana, Esq. Willig, Williams & Davidson
  • H. Marc Tepper, Esq. Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
  • Hon. Allan L. Tereshko Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • Evangelo M. Theodosopoulos, Esq. Messa & Associates, P.C.
  • Hon. Sierra Thomas-Street Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division
  • Stanley Thompson, Esq. First Judicial District of PA
  • Hon. Diane Thompson Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division
  • James P. Tolerico, Esq. Robert J. Casey, Jr. & Associates
  • Carol E. Tracy, Esq. Women's Law Project
  • Hon. Stella M. Tsai Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Michele E. Turner, Esq. Bennett Bricklin & Saltzburg LLC
  • Stephen Vedro, Esq. SEPTA
  • Jacqueline Vergara, Esq. First Judicial District, Court of Common Pleas
  • Megan Watson, Esq. Berner Klaw & Watson
  • Creadell Webb, Esq. Stout Center For Criminal Justice
  • Dean E. Weisgold, Esq. Dean E. Weisgold, P.C.
  • Eric H. Weitz, Esq. The Weitz Firm
  • Bryan P. Werley, Esq. Zarwin Baum DeVito Kaplan Schaer & Toddy, P.C.
  • Gregory R. Weyer, Esq. Weyer Law LLC
  • Douglas R. Widin, Esq. Reed Smith LLP
  • Jasmine M. Williams, Esq. Law Office of Donna M. DiPietro
  • Deborah A. Winokur, Esq. Goldberg Segalla
  • Hon. Donna M. Woelpper Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Civil
  • Hon. Sheila A. Woods-Skipper Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
  • Danielle M. Yacono, Esq. Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP
  • Philip N. Yannella, Esq. Ballard Spahr LLP
  • Karima Yelverton, Esq. Defender Association of Philadelphia
  • Ku Yoo, Esq. Chang & Yoo, LLP
  • Mark R. Zecca, Esq.  
  • Robert W. Zimmerman, Esq. Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky, PC
  • Marc J. Zucker, Esq. Weir & Partners LLP
  • Hon. Karen Eisner Zucker District Court 38-2-04
* Please Note: The attendee list is not updated in real time.

For sponsorship information contact, the Philadelphia Bar Association's Director of Meetings and Special Events, Tracey McCloskey.